?

Log in

No account? Create an account

late late late, polyphonic

mm, i'm not stopping polyphonic, i just suck at deadlines.  :P


Title: Polyphonic: ch 10
Beta: 3_broken_hearts
Pairings: Renji/Ichigo (centric), Grimmjow/Ichigo (one-sided), Gin/Rangiku, and more
Disclaimer: I don't own Bleach or any of its characters.
Rating: PG-13 (mostly)
Warning: AU, shounen-ai, kissing (homo and hetero), mild violence, a little swearing
Word count: 1175
Summary: Stalking Ichigo.


Renji was stalking Ichigo.Collapse )

begin at 01. back to 09. on to 11.

end of part two, finally, bodyguard redux

end of part two, w00t.  and a signal for my break from this fic for a little while.  gosh, holiday season's coming and i've got tests.  yay...


Title: Bodyguard Redux

Chapter: 2.6 Shot
Pairings: Heero/Duo (centric), Relena/Heero (one-sided), and others
Disclaimer: I don't own Gundam Wing or any of its characters. I also don't own the movie "The Bodyguard" or any of its songs.
Rating: PG-13 (mostly)
Warning: AU, shounen-ai, kissing, mild violence, a little swearing
Word count: 1876
Summary: Duo learns the some of the truth about Sylvia.


It was one of those annoying society parties.Collapse )


back to Part One: "I Have Nothing".
back to Part Two: "Queen of the Night". back to previous chapter.

once upon a time

mm, multi-tasking with tv shows... that's what DVRs are for right?  :D  so this time it's about "once upon a time" on ABC.  so in  case you don't watch it (or haven't caught up to the latest and don't want minor spoilers), here's your cut.

possible spoilers beyond this pointCollapse )

so, want to to throw yourself into a world full of magic only to shake your head in frustration after each episode is done?  this is the show for you.  :)  i like this second season a lot better than the first, and it's not even finished yet.  hopefully, the best is yet to come.

Tags:

supernatural

i'm not actually current on supernatural, but i just finished season 6. i guess, i'll give you a spoiler alert in case you're planning on watching.

spoiler alertCollapse )

haha the show is super addicting...  i'm *almost* caught up.  gotta say, as much as i loved sam in the beginning, i'm beginning to like dean a little more just because the stuff that happens to sam just seems to be so fucked up all the time.

so yeah, watch it if you've got a chance.  it's got demons, monsters, angels, the works.  fun stuff right?  :D

Tags:

massive cameo chapter, polyphonic: 09

as i said in the title, this is a massive cameo chapter. most of these characters will never show up again. :) i just wanted to include them all somehow. the only one i couldn't really fit in was komamura-taichou. but he's a freaking dog!

sorry it's late again. :P


Title: Polyphonic: ch 09
Beta: 3_broken_hearts
Pairings: Renji/Ichigo (centric), Grimmjow/Ichigo (one-sided), Gin/Rangiku, and more
Disclaimer: I don't own Bleach or any of its characters.
Rating: PG-13 (mostly)
Warning: AU, shounen-ai, kissing (homo and hetero), mild violence, a little swearing
Word count: 1316
Summary: Ichigo goes to school.


Everything started falling into a routine after that.Collapse )

begin at 01. back to 08. on to 10.

this was hard, bodyguard redux

sigh, i'm so not used to writing for a deadline.  this took forever.


Title: Bodyguard Redux
Chapter: 2.5 The Party
Pairings: Heero/Duo (centric), Relena/Heero (one-sided), and others
Disclaimer: I don't own Gundam Wing or any of its characters. I also don't own the movie "The Bodyguard" or any of its songs.
Rating: PG-13 (mostly)
Warning: AU, shounen-ai, kissing, mild violence, a little swearing
Word count: 1608
Summary: Going to Treize's party.


It was one of those dull mind-numbing society parties being thrown by the enigmatic but exceedingly popular politician Treize Khushrenada.Collapse )

back to Part One: "I Have Nothing".
back to Part Two: "Queen of the Night". back to previous chapter.

another one up, polyphonic: 08

mm, new chapter.  back to ichigo again.


Title: Polyphonic: ch 08
Beta: 3_broken_hearts
Pairings: Renji/Ichigo (centric), Grimmjow/Ichigo (one-sided), Gin/Rangiku, and more
Disclaimer: I don't own Bleach or any of its characters.
Rating: PG-13 (mostly)
Warning: AU, shounen-ai, kissing (homo and hetero), mild violence, a little swearing
Word count: 1631
Summary: Meeting Chad and Hitsugaya


School really sucked.Collapse )


begin at 01. back to 07. on to 09.

a little steamy, bodyguard redux

so, new chapter this week.  and yay, it's actually posted friday.  hopefully next week's is on time.  still actually writing it.  :(  i've been having issues with it.  if you noticed, i'm more of a romance and angst author, not really action, and the next chapter sorta deals with it.  anyway, on with it.


Title: Bodyguard Redux
Chapter: 2.4 The Confrontation
Pairings: Heero/Duo (centric), Relena/Heero (one-sided), and others
Disclaimer: I don't own Gundam Wing or any of its characters. I also don't own the movie "The Bodyguard" or any of its songs.
Rating: PG-13 (mostly)
Warning: AU, shounen-ai, kissing, mild violence, a little swearing
Word count: 1445
Summary: Heero finally catches up to Duo.


Heero paused as he reached the top of the stairs, hearing the sound of a shower running.Collapse )


back to Part One: "I Have Nothing".
back to Part Two: "Queen of the Night". back to previous chapter.  on to next chapter.

oops, polyphonic: 07

haha ok, so if you read my earlier post, i was considering watching bleach that night.  so, of course, i started marathoning the darn arc all day yesterday.  you were right writerx75 it was interesting and i did like it.  sigh.  and i'm kinda not done either, still have a few episodes left.  i stopped myself when i remembered that i had a freaking speech to write (and memorize in sign language, yay) and a test to study for.  haha.  yeah...  i'm such a terrible procrastinator.

but that's not why you're reading this!  sorry.  the new chapter is here, and renji's finally back.


Title: Polyphonic: ch 07
Beta: 3_broken_hearts
Pairings: Renji/Ichigo (centric), Grimmjow/Ichigo (one-sided), Gin/Rangiku, and more
Disclaimer: I don't own Bleach or any of its characters.
Rating: PG-13 (mostly)
Warning: AU, shounen-ai, kissing (homo and hetero), mild violence, a little swearing
Word count: 1584 + 423 extra
Summary: Renji asks a little about love.


What's it like to be in love?Collapse )


begin at 01. back to 06. on to 08.

a little late, bodyguard redux

soo this is already up on ff.net, but that's kinda because i had it in the doc manager for a week already fixed up and all.  haha.  so lazy little me just had to click a few buttons and everything was done.  but LJ takes a tiny bit more...

without further ado, new chapter.


Title: Bodyguard Redux
Chapter: 2.3 Avoidance
Pairings: Heero/Duo (centric), Relena/Heero (one-sided), and others
Disclaimer: I don't own Gundam Wing or any of its characters. I also don't own the movie "The Bodyguard" or any of its songs.
Rating: PG-13 (mostly)
Warning: AU, shounen-ai, kissing, mild violence, a little swearing
Word count: 1591
Summary: Duo's avoiding Heero.


What was he doing, kissing a client like that?Collapse )


back to Part One: "I Have Nothing".
back to Part Two: "Queen of the Night". back to previous chapter.